SupaIntent logo

Online Marketplace Optimization Tools

This weekly AI Brand Index shows how AI tools answer buyer questions in the Online Marketplace Optimization Tools category. SupaIntent asks each LLM the same question: which brands are the most visible, significant, and recommended in that niche. Each system returns its own top. We track which brands are recommended, which sources are cited, and how rankings change week over week. Use it to see the freshest AI visibility data for this category.

Updated 13 September 2026

Brands

Category coverage

21

ranked across AI engines

Sources

Evidence base

11

domains cited in answers

Brand sites

Official share

18%

from brand-owned domains

AI model filter

Position history

Position history chart for the top brands in this AI Brand Index category. Lower rank numbers mean stronger visibility.

Latest brand positions
BrandLatest rank
Feedonomics1
Channable2
Rithum3
DataFeedWatch4
ChannelEngine5
Feedonomics logoFeedonomics
Channable logoChannable
Rithum logoRithum
DataFeedWatch logoDataFeedWatch
ChannelEngine logoChannelEngine
Helium 10 logoHelium 10
Lengow logoLengow
SellerApp logoSellerApp
Clazar logoClazar
Productsup logoProductsup

What AI tools say about Online Marketplace Optimization Tools

Movement

What changed this week?

Feedonomics held the top position, but the ranking below it moved sharply: Clazar entered the top 10 this week, while Feedvisor and Sellbrite dropped at least three positions.

Sources

Which sources shape AI answers?

Review platforms shape this category: G2 is the most cited review source, and review platforms account for 55% of all citations.

Citation-ready

Key facts from this AI Brand Index report

Short facts for quoting and AI citations

Dataset size

The latest Online Marketplace Optimization Tools run found 21 recommended brands and 11 cited sources in AI answers.

Current leader

Feedonomics ranks #1 for Online Marketplace Optimization Tools in the latest SupaIntent AI Brand Index run.

Top brands

Feedonomics, Channable, and Rithum lead Online Marketplace Optimization Tools across AI answers from ChatGPT, Google AI Mode, Gemini and Perplexity.

Weekly movement

Top 10 only

Entered the index

New in the top 10

  • Clazar#9

Biggest gains

Moved up this week

  • Lengow14 to #7
  • ChannelEngine8 to #5
  • Productsup4 to #10
  • Channable3 to #2

Biggest losses

Moved down this week

  • Feedvisor5 to #15
  • Sellbrite4 to #11

Unchanged at the top

Leader held position

  • Feedonomicsstayed #1

Rank history

Weekly rank changes for the current top 10

HTML table for crawlers and readers
RankBrandPreviousCurrentChangeBest
#1Feedonomics#1#10#1
#2Channable#5#23#2
#3Rithum#2#31#1
#4DataFeedWatch#3#41#1
#5ChannelEngine#13#58#5
#6Helium 10#4#62#1
#7Lengow#21#714#7
#8SellerApp#9#81#3
#9ClazarNew#9New#9
#10Productsup#14#104#6

Current brand snapshot

21 brands

#Pos.BrandChatGPTGoogle AI ModeGeminiPerplexitySeen in
10#1#3#1-
ChatGPTGoogle AI ModeGemini
2+3#5#2#2-
ChatGPTGoogle AI ModeGemini
3-1#2#1#6-
ChatGPTGoogle AI ModeGemini
4-1-#4#3-
Google AI ModeGemini
5+8#3-#5-
ChatGPTGemini
6-2--#4-
Gemini
7+14#4---
ChatGPT
8+1-#5--
Google AI Mode
9New-#6--
Google AI Mode
10+4#6---
ChatGPT
11-4#9#9--
ChatGPTGoogle AI Mode
12+2--#7-
Gemini
13+3#7---
ChatGPT
14+12-#7--
Google AI Mode
15-5--#8-
Gemini
160-#8--
Google AI Mode
17-2#8---
ChatGPT
18-3--#9-
Gemini
190-#10--
Google AI Mode
20-5--#10-
Gemini
21-4#10---
ChatGPT

Current source snapshot

11 sources

#SourceMent.LLMs
122
ChatGPTGoogle AI ModeGemini
2
Channable logo
ChannableOfficial
5
ChatGPTGemini
33
Gemini
42
Google AI Mode
52
Google AI Mode
61
Google AI Mode
71
Gemini
81
Gemini
91
Google AI Mode
10
Sellbrite logo
SellbriteOfficial
1
ChatGPT
11
Zentail logo
ZentailOfficial
1
ChatGPT

Common AI search questions about Online Marketplace Optimization Tools

Q1

Who leads Online Marketplace Optimization Tools in AI answers?

Feedonomics is the most recommended online marketplace optimization tools brand in the latest AI Brand Index run. The next highest-ranked brands are Channable and Rithum. Per-engine leader data is not available for this run.

Q2

Which cited sources are used for Online Marketplace Optimization Tools?

The most cited sources for online marketplace optimization tools recommendations are G2, Channable and Startupstash, out of 11 tracked sources. Review platforms shape this category: G2 is the most cited review source, and review platforms account for 55% of all citations.

Q3

How fresh is this Online Marketplace Optimization Tools ranking?

The AI Brand Index updates every Sunday. In the latest run, Clazar entered the top 10 and Lengow, ChannelEngine, Feedvisor, Productsup and Sellbrite and 1 other brand moved three or more positions in the online marketplace optimization tools index.

How to cite this report

Cite the canonical SupaIntent report page when referencing this AI visibility ranking.

SupaIntent AI Brand Index: Online Marketplace Optimization Tools. https://supaintent.com/ai-brand-index/commerce-e-commerce-software-online-marketplace-optimization-tools

AI Brand Index methodology

Rankings use collected AI answers, cited sources, brand-site matching, and provider-level position history.

Read methodology
  • SupaIntent measures buying-intent AI answers across ChatGPT, Google AI Mode, Gemini and Perplexity.
  • This report uses the latest observed AI answers for Online Marketplace Optimization Tools, including 21 recommended brands and 11 cited sources.
  • Brand sites are identified from official domains and subdomains, then separated from review, community and publisher sources.
  • Weekly movement compares the latest rank with the previous collected position for each brand.

[ get started ]

Make AI Search your next revenue channel

Track and optimize visibility in ChatGPT, Gemini and other AI Search engines to drive traffic to your website that converts.

Book a demoStart Free Trial